Engine Co No 9 Inc
Auto Repair Shops in Greentown, Ohio
4.8 (37)
| Category | Auto Repair Shops |
|---|---|
| Address | 9733 Brown Ave NW, Greentown, OH 44630 |
| Street | Brown Avenue Northwest |
| Area | Greentown, Ohio |
| Phone | (330) 494-2165 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (37) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Engine Co No 9 Inc
Engine Co No 9 Inc is an auto repair shop in Greentown, Ohio. It is listed at 9733 Brown Ave NW, Greentown, OH 44630, which places it among the local businesses of Greentown that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. On most of those days it is open 8 amβ5 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (330) 494-2165. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is enginecompany9.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 37 reviews.
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Kim G 7 months ago
Fast, friendly service. Great price! Don't feel like I'm being ripped off...thanks so much!!!
Justin a year ago
Scott was great. He was very nice on the phone and his prices are very reasonable. My car runs smooth and is quiet again. I will be coming back for all my repair needs.
Deirdre Baughman 2 years ago
We have been taking our vehicles here for quite a few years. We have always been happy with the quality of service we have received. We feel they are a trustworthy company to deal with. Would highly recommend them.
Gabriel Velez 2 years ago
Just bought a car off of Scott a couple weeks ago, it was running great and still is. There was a minor issue, and I was able to get my car dropped off and taken care of in less than 16 hours. It was very fast through work, and my car feels great. I would recommend going here for any car issues.
Alexandria Thompson 10 years ago
This is an amazing place from it's history to the professional service you get. They are quick and cost less than most other businesses. They also welcome anyone who is trying to set up an event about car maintenance. I know they helped me with my Girl Scout Gold Award. I am not writing this because they asked me to, they didn't, I'm writing this because they have helped change my life in a way I can't explain. Thank you Larry, Scott, and others.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Engine Co No 9 Inc located?
Engine Co No 9 Inc is at 9733 Brown Ave NW, Greentown, OH 44630, in Greentown, Ohio. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Engine Co No 9 Inc?
Engine Co No 9 Inc is listed as an auto repair shop.
What are the hours of Engine Co No 9 Inc?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ5 pm; Friday: 8 amβ5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Engine Co No 9 Inc open on Sunday?
No, Engine Co No 9 Inc is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Engine Co No 9 Inc?
You can call Engine Co No 9 Inc at (330) 494-2165.
How is Engine Co No 9 Inc rated on Google?
Engine Co No 9 Inc has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 37 reviews.
Does Engine Co No 9 Inc have a website?
Yes, the website of Engine Co No 9 Inc is enginecompany9.com (linked on this page).